Your shopping cart is empty!
Coconut oil is obtained from copra, the flesh of the mature coconut fruit. Nourishing food for the people who live between the tropics, it is also very popular in pharmacology and cosmetology.
It is rich in antioxidants, vitamin E, natural moisturizer and sunscreen.
Coconut oil is considered by soapmakers as a gift. It produces hard bars of soap with large bubbles. Although a percentage of coconut oil in soapmaking is irreplaceable for its moisturizing and lathering properties, too much of it can be drying for the skin.